Staff Directory

WSKG Main Number: 607-729-0100

Brian Sickora, WSKG President & CEO

Membership
Gregory Keeler, Manager of Membership, x311

Corporate Sponsorship
Vickie Conklin, Underwriting Account Executive, x347
Rebecca Potter, Underwriting Account Executive, x382
Michael Grasso, Manager of Corporate Sponsorship, x307

Community Engagement & Volunteers
Erik Jensen, Director of Community Partnerships, x319

Development
Caroline Basso, Director of Development & Marketing, x361
Carol Young, Director of Leadership Giving, x322
Chris DiRienzo, Planned Gifts Officer, x385
Michael Grasso, Coordinator of Arts & Culture Outreach, x307
Stephen Jackson, Grant Writer, x364
Joshua B Ludzki, Manager of Marketing and Promotions, x399
Kathleen Cook, Promotions Coordinator - Audio Specialist, x387

Arts & Culture
Alexandra Rangel, Director of Arts & Culture Content Development and TV Operations & Programming, x320
Sam Goodyear, Radio Host/Producer, x414
Christine Lantz, Broadcast Operations Assistant, x372
Andrew Pioch, Associate Producer/Director, x389
Tina Reinhard, Content & Production Coordinator, x312
Bill Snyder, Classical Music Director, x380

History & Heritage
Brian Frey, Director of History & Heritage Content Development and Special Projects, x359
Shane Johnson, Assistant Producer History & Heritage Content Development, x383

News & Public Affairs
Charles Compton, Director of News & Public Affairs Content Development and Radio Operations & Programming, x339
Matt Richmond, News Director/Reporter, x381
Sarah Gager, Radio Host/Producer, x410
Monica Sandreczki, Morning Edition Host/Reporter, x349
Crystal Sarakas, Radio Host/Producer, x315

Youth Focused
Jackie Stapleton, Director of Youth Focused Content Development, Services & Programming, x369
Annie Cartie, Youth Media Coordinator, x318
Nancy Coddington, Community Outreach Coordinator, x342

Radio & TV Operations
Charles Compton, Director of News & Public Affairs Content Development and Radio Operations & Programming, x339
Alexandra Rangel, Director of Arts & Culture Content Development and TV Operations & Programming, x320
Stacey Mosteller, Programming & Traffic Manager, x350
Daniel Davis, Radio Operations & Program Coordinator, x447
Jennifer James, Broadcast Operations Technician, x309
Chris Wurth, Traffic Operations Assistant, x308

Digital
Teresa Peltier, Manager of Digital Content & Strategy Development, x377

Engineering & Information Technology
Dave Fulton, Director of Engineering, Information Technology & Broadcast Operations, x375
Eric Adler, Broadcast Engineer, x378

Human Resources
Rebecca Vytlacil, Human Resources Manager and Executive Assistant, x373

Finance & Business Operations
Judy Ghosin, Director of Finance & Business Operations, x305
Deborah Buglione, Finance Associate, x367
Shirley Munson, Senior Finance Associate, x365

Facilities
Judy Ghosin, Director of Finance & Business Operations
Bob Laubisch, Building Services Coordinator, x314
Mary Ashley, Building Services Assistant, x366
Nancy Quinones Ferrer, Front Desk Assistant, x0